Yesteryear Books


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Categories
Agriculture
Antiques
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Astronomy
Audio Books
Biography
Britain
Business, Money & Economics
Calligraphy and Handwriting
Card Games
Chess
Childrens
Christmas
Classics
Collins Pocket Classics
Computers & Technology
Costume/Fashion
Crafts Countryside
Crafts General
DIY
Drawing/Painting
Education
Engineering
Entertainment
Essays and Letters
Everyman's Library
Fiction
Fiction Crime
Fishing, Shooting, Hunting
Flowercraft
Food & Drink
Foreign Language Books
Gaming
Gardening
Geography
Health & Beauty
History
Hobbies
Holiday Reading
Humour
Language & Culture
Law
Literary Criticism
Literature
Local History
Marilyn Monroe
Medicine
Metalworking
Military
Miscellaneous
Model Making
Model Railways
Music
Myths
Nature
Needlecraft
Observer's Books
Papercraft
Penguin Books
People
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Plays
Poetry
Politics
Postcards
Pottery
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Roses
Royalty
Sailing
Science & Mathematics
Science Fiction
Self Help
Signed Copies
Social Sciences
Spiritualism & Supernatural
Sport
Sugarcraft
T.E. Lawrence
Theatre & Film
Tolkien
Toymaking
Transport
Travel
Walking/Cycling
Westerns
Woodworking

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Magimix Recipe Book
Isleworth ICTC 1982 Soft Cover Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Small recipe book written to help the new owner of a Magimix food processor discover how to get the best out of it. Light creasing to bottom corners and small stain to rear cover at bottom edge - only seen internally. 76 pages.

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Alice's Adventures in Oxford
London Pitkin Pictorials 1980 Soft Cover Very Good 4to 
Recounts the story of Alice Liddell daughter of the Dean of Christ Church and inspiration of the Alice books. A very good clean copy illustrated with colour and b.w. photographs. 32 pages. Next post UK dispatch.

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 A Visitor's Guide to the Dart Valley and Torbay & Dartmouth Railways
Buckfastleigh, Devon Dart Valley Light Railway 1985 Soft Cover Very Good 4to Wilkins, Mark (photography) 
31 page stapled booklet looking at the two railways running today because of the efforts of the D.V.L.R. PLC and its enthusiastic volunteer groups. Next post dispatch.

Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Ordnance Survey Tourist Map of Snowdon and District
Ordnance Survey 1920 Card Covers Poor 
Map has 3 inch tear along the crease where it is attached to the card covers and also various small holes at the crease folds. Printed on cloth. Scale one inch to one mile. Card covers are creased. Working copy of this now hard to find early OS map.

Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Postcard of Fruit Doux Cerises

A lovely postcard signed by Raphael Kirchner Condition VG Postal used 1903. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Ordnance Survey Road Map of Country Round Aldershot with Layers
Southampton Ordnance Survey 1909 Soft Cover Good 
Printed on cloth. Scale 1/2 inch to 1 mile. Original price three shillings. Small holes to folds in map and minor fraying to cloth, some slight staining to rear but map appears clean, though slightly fragile.

Price: 22.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The Typefinder Synopsis
London Typographic Vision 1983 Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Published in the early 1980's it illustrates the available range of Diatronic and headline faces available from Typographic vision. A very good clean hardback. 205 pages.

Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Titanic - the World Class Collection
London Titanic Exhibitions Ltd 2005 Soft Cover Near Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
The catalogue of the exhibition held at the London Trocadero, Piccadilly Circus - which was voted visitor attraction of the year - and held one of the world's largest collection of real and unitque artefacts from the doomed liner. 34 pages. Illustrated with colour and sepia tone photographs. A clean, bright copy.

Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Bartholomew's Handy Reference Atlas of London
Edingburgh John Bartholomew & Son Ltd 1925 Fifth Edition Hard Back Reading Copy No Jacket 8vo 
Revised and enlarged 1925 Bartholomew's Atlas showing postal districts, public buildings, and with a complete index to street names including latest alterations made by L.C.C. Cloth to spine strip is fraying along both edges otherwise internally a good clean copy. 74 pages + adverts.

Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Shilling Guide to Chichester Cathedral
London Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge 1946 Soft Cover Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
44 page booklet offering history and notes of the ancient Sussex cathedral. Illustrated with b/w photographs. Slight darkening to edge of rear cover. Includes two leaflets entitled - A Walk Round the Cathedral, and Chichester Cathedral The Arundel Screen.

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 London Statistics 1928-30 Vol XXXIV
London London County Council 1931 First Edition Hard Cover Reading Copy No Jacket Ex Library 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Ex-library copy with small bookplate to front endpaper. Wear and minor loss to cloth at spine ends. Internally text block is very clean. Binding is square and tight. 506 pages including index. Illustrated with colour maps some fold-out. Statistics of the Administrative County of London, and of public services carried on therein; together with certain statistics of adjacent districts. Next post UK dispatch.

Price: 42.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Aerodata International No. 3 - North American P.5ID Mustang
Oxford Vintage Aviations Publication 1978 0905469305 Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
20 page booklet containing 1/72 scale multi-view plans, colour artwork, sketches, large photographs, narrative - everything the modeller needs to know to check the accuracy of plastic kits or scratch-build his own replicas from wood or plastic. A very good clean copy.

Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 10th Gurkha Rifles - One Hundred Years
Great Britain The Regimental Trust 1990 0950969524 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Landscape 
Pictorial history of the regiment which has won an outstanding reputation as a fighting Regiment - the photographs come from Regimental and private albums and most are previously unpublished. A very good clean hardback in dustrwapper which shows signs of light shelfwear only. 209 pages. Next post UK dispatch.

Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 A Pictorial and Descriptive Guide to London and the British Empire Exhibition 1924
London Ward Lock & Co 1924 Forty-Fifth Edition - Revised Soft Cover Reading Copy 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Contains a plan of the Exhibition; two large section plans of Central London; Map of London and twelve miles around; etc - Map facing page 41 of Underground Railways of London is missing though there is a map of the Underground railways on page 49 which is not referenced in index. Over 100 illustrations. Cloth over card covers. Cloth is peeling to corners. Some staining to covers. Wear to cloth at spine ends. A little foxing but text block is generally clean. 272 pages + numerous contemporary advertisments. A good reading copy of this illustrated guide book to London.

Price: 32.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 The Model Railway News : Volume 5, Number 56 August 1929
London Percival Marshall & Co 1929 Monthly Edition Soft Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
30 page magazine with staples removed leaving pages tidy but unattached. Page numbers run from 226 to 256. Some shelfwear to covers and light sunning to pages. Next post dispatch.

Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Postcard of ,Mellin's Food Advert

picture postcard advert Mellin's food Natipnal costumes series. " Holland " Condition good small ammount of wear. Used. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Postcard of Mellin's Food Persia

Postcard Advert Mellin's food National Costumes series "Persia" condition VG Postal used. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Postcard of Ellis Bros

Postcard advert for Ellis Bros., Sussex Ground Oats Condition Fair, Real Photo slightly faded unused but marks on back. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Postcard of R.M.S Leinster

Postcard City of Dublin Steam Packet Co. R.M.S. Leinster Condition VG Postal used July 1905. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Postcard of "Bright Eyes"

A delightfull picture of three kittens .Rotary Photo 870.Condition VG Postally used 1903. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 A Postcard of " Two Beauties"

REX 4901 A.Christianson,imp,Ruail- 116 condition VG message on reverse no postmark. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 A Postcard of "NOX "706

A lovely coloured photograph condition VG message on reverse dated 7.3.17. no post mark. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Postcard of " The Petitioners"

A delightful picture of two cats on a hearth rug.Photo Landon. Condition G Fold on one corner.Postally used 1909. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 Postcard of "Visitors Expected"

Kittens tea party Photo Landor Condition G Corner wear.Postally used 1906. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 A Postcard of "Glamourous Lady with Feather Hat and Fan"

N.P.G. 2593 condition VG message on reverse dated 7.10.15 no postmark. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 A Postcard of "Fondest Love from Babe"

A & MB No.178 condition VG postally used 1903. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Postcard of "Be Careful

An early Louis Wain signed postcard Published by Raphael Tuck Condition VG. Postally used 1905. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 Postcard of "We Won't go Home Till morning"

OIlette Louis Wain Cats C132 Raphal Tuck Condition VG Postally used1907. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 Postcard of " I Want Someone to Love Me "

A rare folding Seasons Greetings card signed Louis Wain. Published by Raphael Tuck. Message inside Condition VG. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Postcard of "We've Come !"

A rare folding Christmas card Signed Louis Wain published by Raphael Tuck Condition VG message insde. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 A Postcard of "The Shepherds Friend"

A Bas Relief postcard of a Collie . Alliance Series Condition VG Postally used 1904. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 Postcard of Hunting a Hare in the Snow

A nice artist study of two dogs with a hare in the snow. P.& C.M. serie 120 . Condition VG Unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 Postcard of Four Dogs

A nice artist study of four pointers P.M.& Co " pretty cats & dogs series4142 Condition VG Postally used 1903. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 A Postcard of "A Rotory Photo" A464-5

This is a hand -painted photograph of a British Beauty Rotory Photo London EC condition VG message on reverse dated 13.1.1915 no postmark. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 A Postcard of 3 Horses

a lovely artist study of 3 horses heads T.S.N. serie1282 Condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 A Postcard of 4 Horses with Blinkers

A fine artist study of 4 horses heads wearing blinkers. T.S.N. serie1282 Condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
37 A Postcard of 4 Horses heads with Bridles

A lovely artists study of 4 horses T.S.N. serie 1282 Condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 A Postcard of "Driving the Cows Home"

A very nice artists study ,signed Fritz von der Venne. Condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 A Postcard of "The Mirror of -------

An early real photograph of a duckling on water, slightly faded. Condition G Postally used 1909. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
40 A Postcard of "Goldfinches"

A Raphael Tuck oilette "British Birds" series111 postcard 9303.Condition VG postally used 1906. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 Postcard of " A chaque Heure Du Jour Je Pense a vous!"

Art Deco comic postcard, published by MD Paris .No 2024 Condition G Small marks on back. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 Postcard of "Keep smiling"

"Jinky series "no.14 art deco Condition G Postal used 1931. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 Postcard of"One Good Turn Deserves another"

Postcard published by Inter-Art Co.Florence House ,Barnes,London SW. "comique"series 5585. Condition G Postal used 4th Jan 1928. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 6 Postcards of Sporting Dogs

A lovely set of six artist study "sporting Dogs" T.S.N. serie 1584.( 6 Muster) Condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Postcard of "2 Sheep Dogs

An artist study of two sheep dogs. Raffehunde 11. nach original von A. Maguire W&N no. 1231 Wenau Condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 Postcard of "steeplechase"

a fine artists study horse racing signed R Thomatz Liebhaber-Sammelmappe no.579 Condition VG. unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 A Postcard of a Horse Race

a fine artist study horse race--up the hill signed R Thomatz Wohlgemuth& Lisener no.579 Condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 Postcard of "Thoroughly Fit"

A nice colour photo the hunt meet E.T.W.Dennis & sons Ltd.10138 unused Condition VG. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 Postcard of "The Hunt is Up, the Morn is Bright and Grey

a fine colour photo of a meet ---huntsman , hounds, and followers with bicycles.E.T.W.Dennis 10137 Condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 A Postcard of "La Favourite" 803

Alovely coloured photograph condition VG message on reverse no postmark. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 Postcard of Sommertage

An artist study cattle grazing,Wahlgemuth & Lissner no. 1174 signed H.Seeger Condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 A Postcard of Cattle Grazing

an artist study cattle grazing Verlag : Ulrich Rollenhagen,Wald,(Rhineland) Condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
53 A Postcard of Feeding the Cattle

An artist study ,feeding the cattle,signed Ch Mali HK&M co serie 388 condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 A Postcard of Grazing Cattle

An artist study cattle grazing Verlag: Ulrich Rollenhagen, Wald Rhineland Condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 APostcard of " Milking"

An artist study Milking the cow Jules Dupre, Stengel & co 29010 Condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 A Postcard of " Drinking from the Pond"

A very nice German artist study cattle drinking at the pond. Verlag Ulrich Rollenhagen, Wald Rhineland Condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 A Postcard of "Watching the Cows"

a very nice German artist study Verlag: Rollenhagen, Wald Rhineland Condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 A Postcard of " Logging in the Forest"

A nice artist study , signed Franz Maecker Condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 A Postcard of " Cockeral and Two Hens"

An artists study . Signed Alfred Schonian. T.S.N. serie 1588 Condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 A Postcard of " Fighting Cocks"

a fine artists study ,signed G Mesmer P.C.M. serie138 Condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 A Postcard of " Pheasants in Flight"

An unsigned artists study . R & K Erkal Nr 322 Condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 A Postcard of "Ducks in Flight"

An artists study R&K Erkal Nr 322 Condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 A Postcard of a " Pheasant Cock"

An artists study . R&K Erkal Nr 322 Condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 A Postcard of " Pheasants"

An artists study R&K Ercal Nr 322 condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 A Postcard of " H.M.S.Couragious "Flying Deck

A real photograph GievesLtd , Condition VG Postally used1931 posted in HM ship Hood. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
66 A Postcard of "The Voisin Biplane"

Raphael Tuck & sons "oilette" "Famous Aeroplanes" no. 9943 Condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
67 A Postcard of "The Bleriot Monop;ane"

Raphael Tuck & sons "Oilette" "Famous Aeroplanes" no 9943 condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
68 A Postcard of "Latham's Antoinette Monop;ane"

Raphael Tuck & sons "oilette" Famous Aeroplanes no.9943 condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
69 A Postcard of" Monoplane with Twin Floats"

Raphael Tuck & sons "oilette" "in the air " series 11 no 3144 Condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
70 A Postcard of a "Twin Engined Bat-Boat"

Raphael Tuck & sons Oilette " In the air " series 11 no.3144 Condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
71 A Postcard of a "Tractor Biplane"

Raphael Tuck & sons Oilette "In the air " series 11 condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 A Postcard of "climbing"

Raphael Tuck & sons Oilette "In the air " series 1 no.3101 condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
73 A Postcard of "giiding with Engine stopped"

Raphael Tuck & sons Oilette "In the air" series 1 no.3101 condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
74 A Postcard of "A Banked Right-hand turn"

Raphael Tuck & sons Oilette "In the air " series 1 no.3101 condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
75 A Postcard of "diving with engine running"

Raphael Tuck & sons Oilette "In the air " series 1 no.3101 condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
76 A Postcard of" Valentines Greetings"

An early suffragette comic postcard "I'm trying to get women's Rights Take care you don't get Left! Max Ettinger &co The Royal series Condition VG Postally used 1909. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
77 A Postcard of " Manneken Pis" Bruxelles

condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
78 A postcard of "Hello There Little Tummy" Atkins!"

copyright Mac King Henry's Hampstead London.1011 Condition VG postally used 13.8.16. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
79 A Postcard of "Joe " the Modern ST. George of England.

The Ellanbee Fiscal series No 126 ( Free Trade Dragon) Condition VG some foxing one corner damaged Postally used 1905. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
80 A Postcard of "Out of Reach"

Raphael Tuck & sons Oilette Motoring Jokes from" Punch" 9144 Condition VG postally used 1904?. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
81 6 Postcards of "Fishing "

Set of six , unidentified comic Edwardian Romantic Comedy postcards. Condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
82 A Postcard of " Reading a Book"

unidentified real photograph Condition VG unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
83 A Postcard of "it's Dwefful Late, and Oo Must Do to Byes."

A series Aristophot Co London. Condition VG Postally used 1906. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
84 A Postcard of "Making Bread"

The Royal Series M Ettlinger & co London E.C. & New York Series 4806 condition G some damage on one edge postally used 1906. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
85 A Postcard of "le Petit Saint-Antoine" Contemplation

Phototypie A Bergeret et cie, Nancy. Condition VG postally used 1903. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
86 A Postcard of "Two Little Girls"

A real photograph, no3057 Hakimann Condition VG postally used 1904. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
87 A Postcard of "le favori"

A lovely early French postcard of a little girl with a kitten Condition VG Postally used 1905. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
88 A Postcard of "le favori" 2

A lovely early French postcard of a little girl grooming a kitten condition VG postally used 1905. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
89 A Postcard of "A Decorative wreath"

Raphael Tuck& sons Real Photograph postcard series 5018 Photographic figure studies condition VG postally used 1904. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
90 A Postcard of "Feeding the Birds"

An unidentified contenental photographic postcard *serie N 895 condition VG slight crease at top. postally used 1905. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
91 A Postcard of " Joyeux Noel"

A very nice French Christmas Postcard Condition VG Postally used 190?. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
92 APostcard of " National Costume"

photographiische gesellschaft A6 Berlin Steglitz 1905.NLG condition VG postally used 1906. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
93 A Postcard of " Little Girl in a Basket"

M Ettlinger & co Series4802 condition G slight damage on edges Postally used 1906. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
94 A Postcard of "Little Girl in a Basket" 2

M. Ettlinger & co series4802 Condition VG postally used1906. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
95 A Postcard of " FURIA" 502/4

A lovely colour photograph of a lady with a lamp. Condition VG pencil message on back no postmark but dated 22.9.18. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
96 APostcard of "Bonne Fete"

unidentified undivided back condition VG postally used 1904 postmark Dublin. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
97 A Postcard of " Grande Velocita"

P.L. Paris condition VG postally used 1904. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
98 A Postcard of "Peep Bo!"

vignette copyright S.Hilldesheimer & co London & Manchester Condition VG Postally used 1903. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
99 A Postcard of " Little Miss Betty Daughter of Mr & Mrs Seymoir Hicks"

J.Beagles & co. real photo Ellis & Wallery Condition VG Unused. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
100 A Postcard of" Furia "1796/2

pencil message on reverse condition VG stamped Passed by Censor No3607. Please e-mail us for correct postage on postcards.

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  
Our VAT Number is 836 4081 27

Visa Delta JCB Maestro mastercard SoloElectron

 

Powered By World Pay

WE ARE PAYPAL VERIFIED


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

YesterYear Books, 3, Oldhill, Dunstable, Beds, LU6 3ER, United Kingdom

 

 

Telephone 01582 655038

 


e-mail us