|
|
|
901 |
Anon The Model Engineer Vol 91. No 2277 Dec 28 1944 London Percival Marshall 1944 Soft Cover Reading Copy 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Articles featured in this issue:- Smoke Rings; Activities on Tyneside; A Track Chat; Famous Paddle Steamers; The Results of a Weekend's Leave; Petrolea A 3.5 inch gauge Express Locomotive; Experiments in Four Stroke Engine Design; My New Model Racing Car; Petroll-Driven Model Aeroplanes; and a Veteran Paddler. A good reading copy of this small format magazine illustrated with b.w. photographs and diagrams. Pages run from 601 to 624 Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
902 |
Anon Shelley London Penns in the Rock Press By William Collins 1941 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 80pp. Pale grey boards with dark grey lettering. Four colour plates and 12 b&w illustrations. Foxing spots to boards but internally text block clean. Binding square and tight. A good copy of this brief biography of Percy Bysshe Shelley. Price:
10.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
905 |
Anon Wellington College Year Book 1972 Berkshire Wellington College 1972 Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall The Year Book of one of the great British public schools located in Crowthorne, Berkshire 50 pages. Illustrated with 8 pages of photographs of school teams, school life, expeditions etc. A very good clean copy. Price:
10.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
912 |
Anon The Mary Rose - a Guide Portsmouth, Hampshire" Mary Rose Trust 1989 095117472X Fourth Impression Card Covers Near Fine Clean, bright copy in uncreased covers. Illustrated throughout in colour. Guide to the Tudor ship." Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
914 |
Anon Morse Chain Drives Letchworth The Morse Chain Company 1111 Soft Cover Very Good Grey booklet with orange lettering. 48 pages. A promotional booklet/sales catalogue for Morse Chains made by the Hertfordshire company. Illustrated profusely with b&w photographs, drawings and diagrams. Undated. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
918 |
Anon Patios, Porches and Pools London Marshall Cavebdish 1985 Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Clean, bright copy - 56 pages including index. Shows how to turn a dream into a practical reality - from the luxury of a permanent swimming pool, to the functional attractions of a carport. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
922 |
Anon The Prophecy of the Gems London, United Kingdom Collins 2004 0007161131 First British Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 8vo As new, unread copy in unclipped dustjacket which shows signs of minimal shelf wear including slight scratch to rear cover. Next post UK dispatch. Price:
10.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
923 |
Anon Malmo Motala Borgstroms Tryckeri 1979 Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A pictorial guide to the Swedish city of Malmo. Text in Swedish/English.German and French. Illustrated with 58 plates the majority of which are in b&w. Price:
10.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
924 |
Anon Handbook of Physical Training Vol I London His Majesty's Stationary Office 1910 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Physical Training book written to develop the boys and men of the Fleet in health and physical efficiency. A good clean hardback which has faded to spine. 395 pages. Next post UK dispatch. Price:
12.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
926 |
Anon Barnett's Official Street Plan of Hoddesdon Chadwell Heath Barnett Publishers & Cartographers Soft Cover Very Good 8vo Undated but circa 1960's - Street plan of Hoddesdon with road maps of Hertfordshire and Essex, M1 Motorway and Miles from Hoddesdon Mileage Chart. Original price Two Shillings. A very good clean copy of this map. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
927 |
Anon Clinical Evidence 12 December 2004 London BMJ Books 2004 0954896513 Card Covers Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall This is the PAPERBACK edition. 2914 pages. Book is new and unread but has been poorly stacked resulting in a little soiling to fore edge, light surface crease to front cover and small tear to the edge of 2 pages (no text affected). Next post UK dispatch. Price:
52.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
928 |
Anon BBC Year Book 1952 London BBC 1111 Hard Cover Very Good Fair 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Clean, square copy in an un-clipped d/w which shows some foxing. Illustrated with b/w photographs and advertisements of the day. 224 pages. Price:
12.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
929 |
Anon North Wales (Northern Section) Red Guide London Ward Lock & Co 1111 Second Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall A lovely clean bright copy of this guide in the popular series. Undated. Includes fold out maps, plans and b/w illustrations. 192 pages including index. Price:
10.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
930 |
Anon Rupert Annual 1980 London Express Newspapers Ltd 1980 0850790964 Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Clean, well cared for copy with slightest edge wear. Previous owner's name to 'this book belongs to' window. 92 pages. Next post dispatch. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
931 |
Anon The Colossal Cookie Cookbook Godalming, Surrey Colour Library Direct 1999 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Nothing tastes quite like freshly baked cookies just out of the oven. Over 425 quick and easy recipes, plus expert tips on mixing, baking, and storing. Large, heavy volume - 464 pages including index. Next post dispatch. Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
933 |
Anon The Family Economist - Three Volumes. London Groombridge & Sons 1848 Half-Leather Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Black cloth with leather spines and corners. Gilt lettering to spine. All three volumes in very good condition with only slight rubbing to leather at edges. Some occasional foxing to all three books. Previous owner' s name on front endpapers. The Family Economist was a penny monthly magazine published for the Industrious Classes - interesting now as a look at Victorian social history. The first book contains Vol I & II bound together & published in 1848 & 1849 respectively. The second book contains Vols III (no title page) & IV (1850) bound together, and the third book contains Vol V (1852) and two volumes of the New Illustrated Series of The Family Economist Vols II & I (1854) bound that way round. Price:
77.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
934 |
Anon Know the Game - Soccer London, United Kingdom A & C Black Publishers Ltd 2002 0713660082 Fourth Edition Card Covers Near Fine As new, unread copy. Everything you need to know about soccer and fully endorsed by the FA. Next post Uk dispatch. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
935 |
Anon Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Sheet 9, Surrey London Bartholomew 1945 Soft Cover Good Printed on cloth. Scale half inch to one mile. Previous owner has written on the bottom fold of the map the map number in Roman numerals and this has bled through the linen to the map on the reverse leaving little ink spots. Else a good clean copy of this 1940's map - covers are a little rubbed. . Card covers are creased but map is in good condition for its age. A little biro scribbling to front cover. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
936 |
Anon Poems Of To-day: An Anthology London Sidgwick & Jackson 1917 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Published for the English Association. Well cared for copy with previous owners' names to front fly leaf. 174 pages including index of first lines. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
938 |
Anon Berlin London, United Kingdom Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd 2005 1405307862 Reprint with Revisions Card Covers Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Eyewitness Travel Guide. with over 1000 photographs, cutwaway and floorplands of all the major sights, 3-D aerial view of Berlin's most interesting districts etc. As new, unread copy with slight signs of shelf wear. Next post dispatch. Price:
10.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
939 |
Anon F.W. Lovejoy: The Story of a Practical Idealist Rochester, New York The Eastman Kodak Company 1947 Hard Cover Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Published on the second anniversary of the death of Frank W.Lovejoy ( 1871-1945 ), who served and guided the Kodak company for more than 48 years. Clean, bright copy - 52 pages including the memorial. Maroon boards with gilted titles. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
941 |
Anon BBC Year Book 1950 London British Broadcasting Corporation 1950 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Square, tight hardback copy of the BBC book of the year for 1950 which includes articles entitled: Radio and the Crown; The Times have caught up with Goethe; How Television Talks are Produced; Eight Million Copies a Week etc. Pale blue covers with gilt titles to spine. Foxing to end papers and fore edge. Illustrated throughout in b&w. A good copy. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
945 |
Anon Superbrands 10th Anniversary Edition London Superbrands 2005 0954751086 Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Gives us an insight into some of Britain's strongest brands in 2005 including BUPA, ASDA, AOL, Horlicks, Jaeger, Nivea, Shell, Sony, Walls etc. As new, unread copy of this book whose jacket has one small closed tear to the bottom edge of the rear cover. Next post UK dispatch. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
946 |
Anon Selected Modern English Essays London Oxford University Press 1940 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Clean, bright copy in buckram covers - 435 pages plus an index of other books in the 'World's Classic' series. Previous owner's details to ffep. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
947 |
Anon Trinity House, London London The Corporation of Trinity House 1111 Soft Cover Good 4to 14 page booklet which gives a brief history of Trinity House who are empowered to control all English lighthouses. Undated circa 1960's. Illustrated with b.w. photographs. White covers are a little soiled but contents are clean. Next post UK dispatch. Price:
9.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
948 |
Anon Valve Gear for Hydraulic Machine Tools London The Machinery Publishing Company 1111 Reprint Soft Cover Good 8vo Examples of piston-type, rotary and poppet valves - hydraulic indexing systems.Yellow card cover with black lettering. 66 pages. Part of the Machiner's Yellow Back Series. Covers are a little soiled but internally clean. Previous owner's name on front end paper. Price:
10.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
949 |
Anon Latin Simplified : Part II London Hugo's Language Institute 1111 Standard Edition Soft Cover Reading Copy 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall An easy and rapid self-instructor. Some foxing to pages and wear & tear/minor loss to covers. Some notes to rear cover. A good reading copy. 111 pages. Price:
9.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
950 |
Anon The Contemporary Review No 988 April 1948 London The Contemporary Review Co. Ltd By British Periodicals 1948 Soft Cover Very Good 8vo Articles include Darkness over Czechoslavakia; The Crime of War and the Soviets; German Neutrality; The Antarctic Claims; The Centenary of 1848 in Germany and Austria; Communications have made History; British Influence in the Mediterranean; Afghanistan and the North-West Frontier etc. A very good clean copy - which has one underlined title on front cover. (See Photo) Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
951 |
Anon Latin Simplified : Part I London Hugo's Language Institute 1111 Standard Edition Soft Cover Reading Copy 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall An easy and rapid self-instructor. Some foxing to pages and wear & tear/minor loss to covers. A good reading copy. 130 pages. Price:
9.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
952 |
Anon Against All Odds London John F. Shaw 1111 Hard Cover Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Boy's adventure annual. Undated but school prize plate on front endpaper dated Jan 12th 1936. Pictorial boards of rhino hunting. 1 inch split to rear spine strip where it meets rear board. Internally pages have tanned but text block is clean. Binding square and tight. A good copy. Price:
22.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
953 |
Anon Songs of Love (for the Chord Organ) London Wise Publications 1974 Soft Cover Very Good 4to Selection of love songs to play on the chord organ. Songs inlclude All My Loving, Close to You, I Can't Give You Anything But Love, Spanish Eyes etc. 82 pages. A very good clean copy. Price:
10.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
954 |
Anon Bishop John Not Stated Three Crowns 1985 Soft Cover Near Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall The Rt Revd E John Tinsley MA BD Bishop of Bristol 1976-1985. Clean, bright, 32 page stapled booklet with extracts from addresses given and letters written by Bishop John between 1976 and 1985. Price:
10.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
956 |
Anon York Minster Illustrated with Brief Guide England W.J. Green 1950 Soft Cover Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Reproducing forty-five photographs from the Publisher's collection. Foreword by the Dean of York E. Milner-White. Slight sunning to edge of front cover. A very good, clean, uncreased copy. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
959 |
Anon Cycling in Central Scotland Haydock, Lancashire The Book People 2001 Spiral Bound As New 8vo 25 cycle tours ranging from short rides suitable for all the family, to full-day rides for the more experienced and adventurous cyclists. Specially created easy-to-follow mapping. As new, unread copy which shows signs of minimal shelfwear. Next post UK dispatch. Price:
12.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
961 |
Anon IKEA's Real Swedish Food Book Malmo, Sweden IKEA Systems 2003 9178431549 Hard Cover Near Fine 4to Takes a look at a new exciting culinary tradition. All recipes are based on ingredients available from the IKEA Swedish Food Market, plus others obtainable in your ordinary food store. Clean, bright hardback - 95 pages. Next post dispatch. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
962 |
Anon Collezione Pininfarina Italy Giorgio Nada 1989 Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Promotional booklet for the Pininfarina company telling its history through a detailed pictorial record - kept deliberately to a restricted scale because it was preferred to emphasise the qualtiy of the objects on display rather than the quantity. A very good clean copy. Text in Ital ian and English. 32 pages. Illustrated with colour photographs. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
964 |
Anon Artists' Rescue Tactics: How to Solve All Your Painting Problems London Collins 2005 000718414X First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall A clean bright copy in unclipped dustjacket which has small chip to top edge of front cover. Twenty professional artists show you how to rescue paintings that, for a variety of reasons, are not working satisfactorily. Next post UK dispatch. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
966 |
Anon The Abbey Church of S. Mary the Virgin, Sherborne Dorset Friends of Sherborne Abbey 1951 Eleventh Edition Soft Cover Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 28 page stapled booklet being a guide and history to the Dorset Chruch. Illustrated with 4 b/w photographs and a fold-out plan of the Church. A little foxing to cream covers but internally very clean. A very good copy. Price:
10.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
967 |
Anon The World's Stupidest Signs London Michael O'Mara Books 2005 1843171708 Soft Cover Near Fine As new, unread copy which shows signs of lightest shelf wear. A bizarre collection of the world's most ridiculous signs. Next post dispatch. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
968 |
Anon Anagrams Glasgow Collins 2005 0007194676 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 8vo Unread paperback containing over 100,000 anagrams for word games such as Scrabble, Crosswords etc. Light signs of storage. Next post dispatch. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
969 |
Anon Mastering Management London Pitman Publishing 1996 0273627295 Card Covers Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Clean, bright copy which shows signs of minimal shelf wear. Next post UK dispatch. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
970 |
Anon Geography Glasgow Collins 2004 0007165951 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Unread paperback which provides detailed explanation of key terms used in the study of geography and should be an ideal companion to any student studying geography at school or in higher education. Outer signs of storage else as new. Next post dispatch. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
971 |
Anon Collins Creative Acrylic Techniques London HarperCollins 1996 0004133064 First British Edition Hard Cover Near Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Practical step-by-step projects providing an ideal introduction to this popular and versatile medium. Some slight signs of edgewear to pictorial laminated boards. Internally immaculate - 128 pages including index. Next post dispatch. Price:
8.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
973 |
Anon Mount Vernon - a Handbook Virginia The Mount Vernon Ladies Association 1985 Soft Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Illustrated profusely throughout. A guide to the home of George Washington. 129 pages - next post dispatch. Price:
6.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
977 |
Anon Collects. Alternative Services Series 3. Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1976 Soft Cover Reading Copy 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall Light creasing to covers. Previous owner's name on first page. An extra prayer has been written in pen to the black rear end paper at rear. 54 pages. A good working copy. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
978 |
Anon Parishes of Co. Londonderry XI 1821, 1833, 1836-7 - South Londonderry - Ordnance Survey Memoirs of Ireland Volume 31 Queen's Univ.,Inst.of Irish Studies 1995 0853895511 Hard Cover Reading Copy Good 4to Book has been poorly stacked resulting in bowing and some heavy indentation to rear cover. Content clean. Binding tight. A perfectly acceptable reading copy of this now hard-to-find title. The Memoirs are a uniquely detailed source for the history of the northern half of Ireland immediately before the Great Famine. They were written in the 1830's to accompany the 6" Ordnance Survey maps, but with one exception were not publsihed at the time. They document the landscape, and situation, buildings and antiquities, land-holdings and population, employment and livelihood of the parishes. This volume contains the Memoirs of five parishes in south Londonderry, in the shadow of Slieve Gallion and including the towns of Draperstown, part of Moneymore, and Tobermore. 144 pages. Next post UK dispatch. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
979 |
Anon Higher National in Business Harlow, Essex Pearson Educational 2005 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall A Pearson Custom Book edition compiled to provide some resources that may prove useful in the study of core units of the Higher National. Unread, large format paperback. Slightest signs of storage. 258 pages. ISBN 1844792447. Next post dispatch. Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
980 |
Anon Incredible Adventures London Rigby 2004 0433035390 Soft Cover As New As new, unread copy of this Red Level Book 2 Reader for schools (Mixed Genre). Contains The Hound of the Baskervilles, The Stowaways & Gulliver's Travels. 4 copies available. Next post UK dispatch. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
981 |
Anon Head to Head London Rigby 2004 0433035412 Soft Cover As New 8vo As new, unread copy of this Red Level Book 3 Reader for schools Rites of Passage. Contains Heads or Tales, Girls Watch & School Fete Shoot Out. 5 copies available. Next post UK dispatch. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
983 |
Anon Life Line - The Fifth Autumn 1948 London Life Line 1948 Soft Cover Very Good 12mo - over 6¾"" - 7¾"" tall" A small format quarterly magazine from 1948. 80 pages. Essays on Thought, Work, and Art include: Communism by Christopher Hollis; Britain in the East Indies by Sir Percival Griffiths & Art for Everyman by Anthony Cussans. Illustrated with b&w photographs. A very good clean copy with slight sunning to edge of front cover. " Price:
14.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
987 |
Anon Tax Memo : 2005-2006 (F.L. Memo) London, United Kingdom F L Memo Ltd 2005 095484520X Plastic Covers As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Unread, large volume softcover with CD attached inside front cover. 1,516 pages including index. 1 only. Next post dispatch. Price:
27.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
990 |
Anon Steidl : Spring Summer 2006 Gottingden, Germany Steidl 2006 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Clean, bright copy in black cloth boards. Slightest signs of storage/handling - 183 pages. Next post dispatch. Price:
22.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
991 |
Anon The Best of France : 1994-95 Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Gault Millau 1994 1881066096 Sixth Revised Edition Soft Cover Good 8vo Translation and adaptation by Sheila Mooney. Good, tight copy - 495 pages including index. Next post dispatch from the UK. Price:
10.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
996 |
Anon The Golden Treasury - Book Fourth London Little Blue Book Company 1111 Soft Cover Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 64 page booklet which includes some of the best lyrical poetry in the English language. A good clean copy. Previous owner's sticker inside front cover. No. 30 in the Little Blue Book Library series. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
997 |
Anon Barnett's Official Street Plan of Potters Bar Chadwell Heath Barnett Publishers & Cartographers Soft Cover Very Good 8vo Undated but circa 1960's - Street plan of Potters Bar with Road Map of Hertfordshire and Plans of London Postal Districts, M1 Motorway and Miles from Potters Bar Mileage Chart. Numerous contemporary local adverts. Original price Two Shillings. A very good clean copy of this map. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|