|
|
Le Feuvre, Amy ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Le Feuvre, Amy A Little Maid London The Relgious Tract Society 1905 Second Impression Hard Cover Reading Copy No Jacket Cowell, Sydney Square, tight hardback in decorated cloth boards, though rear board is stained thus a reading copy only. Pages tanned. Gift inscription on front pastedown. Three illustrations by Sydney Cowell. 179 pages + publisher's adverts. Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Le Feuvre, Amy A Puzzling Pair London Lutterworth Press 1961 Third Impression Hard Cover Good No Jacket A good clean hardback in red cloth boards. Text block clean. Binding square and tight. 158 pages. Colour frontis. Sunday School Prize Plate on front endpaper. Next post UK dispatch. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Le Feuvre, Amy A Thoughtless Seven London The Relgious Tract Society 1111 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Square, tight hardback decorated blue cloth boards. . Spine strip has faded and some wear to cloth at spine ends. Tissue protected frontis has 2 inch loss to edge. 93 pages. 27 illustrations to text. Undated but gift inscription on front pastedown dated Nov 1913. Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Le Feuvre, Amy Chats with Children or Pearls for Young People Strung from the Word of Truth London Pickering & Inglis 1111 Hard Cover Good No Jacket A good clean copy bound in dark green cloth with black lettering. Board edges & spine strip have sunned and head of spine has two small tears to cloth. 108 pages + publishers adverts. 4 colour and 7 black and white illustrations with pictures for painting on the back of each black & white print. Text block clean. Binding tight. Undated but gift inscription on front pastedown dated 1939. An attractive copy. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Le Feuvre, Amy Cousins in Devon London Lutterworth Press 1964 Hard Cover Good No Jacket A good clean hardback which has some faint marks to covers. Text block clean. Binding square and tight. 157 pages. Colour frontis. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Next post UK dispatch. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Le Feuvre, Amy Eric's Good News and a Thoughtless Seven London Lutterworth Press 1965 Third Impression Hard Cover Very Good Very Good A very good, clean copy in unclipped dustjacket which shows signs of shelf wear. List of childrens names on front end paper. 86 pages. Text block clean. Binding square and tight. An attractive copy of this children's book about a lonely little boy whose "Goodn News" of the Gospel came to him by accident. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Le Feuvre, Amy Her Kingdom - A Story of the Westmoreland Fells London Ward Lock & Co 1959 Hard Cover Good Good A good clean hardback with some foxing to edges though text block is clean. Sunday School Prize bookplate on front endpaper dated 1965. 184 pages. B.W. frontis. The touching story of young governess Anstice Barrett who arrives to take care of the unruly and rebellious children of Justin Holme. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Le Feuvre, Amy Legend Led London The Religious Tract Society 1111 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Brown decorated cloth boards show picture of three boys playing with a suit of armour. Front endpaper removed and a little foxes to edges but text block clean, binding square and tight. 144 pages. Ilustrated with b.w. drawings. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Le Feuvre, Amy Odd London The Religious Tract Society 1111 Hard Cover Reading Copy No Jacket Reading copy only as front endpaper removed, opening to guttering, and some foxing to edges and endpapers, though text block is generally clean. Previous owner's name on title page. 158 pages + publisher's adverts. B.W. frontis. Undated. Green decorated cloth boards show a girl with a dog. Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Le Feuvre, Amy Probable Sons London The Relgious Tract Society 1111 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Square, tight hardback blue cloth boards with colour picture onlaid to front cover. Spine strip has faded and some wear to cloth at spine ends. A little foxing to edges and endpapers but text block is clean. 132 pages. Colour frontis. Attractive Sunday School Prize bookplate to front endpaper. Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Le Feuvre, Amy Some Builders London The Relgious Tract Society 1111 Hard Cover Reading Copy Fair The dustwrapper has been stuck to the boards and has areas of loss to all edges. Otherwise a good clean hardback with colour frontis + 4 b.w. illustrations. 342 pages + publisher's adverts. Part of the Golden Crown Library series. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Le Feuvre, Amy on Aldersgatebooks.com Le Feuvre, Amy on Bagotbooks.com Le Feuvre, Amy on Bellefairbooks.com Le Feuvre, Amy on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Le Feuvre, Amy on Booksinbulgaria.com Le Feuvre, Amy on Booksonlinebrighton.com Le Feuvre, Amy on Booksoutofprint.com.au Le Feuvre, Amy on Boox.ca Le Feuvre, Amy on C-books.co.uk Le Feuvre, Amy on Chapter1.co.za Le Feuvre, Amy on Christianbooksaustralia.com Le Feuvre, Amy on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Le Feuvre, Amy on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Le Feuvre, Amy on Dking.co.uk Le Feuvre, Amy on Doreenstephensbooks.com Le Feuvre, Amy on Foxfirebooks.com
| Le Feuvre, Amy on Funstons.net Le Feuvre, Amy on Garrisonhousebooks.com Le Feuvre, Amy on Gibsonbooks.com Le Feuvre, Amy on Goldringbooks.com Le Feuvre, Amy on Goldsworthbooks.com Le Feuvre, Amy on Ianreillybooks.com Le Feuvre, Amy on Jrfinebooks.com Le Feuvre, Amy on Kbookscanada.com Le Feuvre, Amy on Maplehillbooks.com Le Feuvre, Amy on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Le Feuvre, Amy on Mimicobooks.com Le Feuvre, Amy on Naughtonsbooks.com Le Feuvre, Amy on Nowandthenbooks.com Le Feuvre, Amy on Oldkidsbooks.com Le Feuvre, Amy on Onceuponatimebooks.com Le Feuvre, Amy on Orphantreasures.com
| Le Feuvre, Amy on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Le Feuvre, Amy on Peakirkbooks.com Le Feuvre, Amy on Poormansbooks.com Le Feuvre, Amy on Psychobabel.eu Le Feuvre, Amy on Resourcebooks.net Le Feuvre, Amy on Retrieverbooks.com.au Le Feuvre, Amy on Rileybooks.co.uk Le Feuvre, Amy on Russellbooks.com Le Feuvre, Amy on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Le Feuvre, Amy on Therobbinn.co.uk Le Feuvre, Amy on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Le Feuvre, Amy on Wheenobooks.com Le Feuvre, Amy on Zouchbooks.com |
|
|