Yesteryear Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Categories
Agriculture
Antiques
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Astronomy
Audio Books
Biography
Britain
Business, Money & Economics
Calligraphy and Handwriting
Card Games
Chess
Childrens
Christmas
Classics
Collins Pocket Classics
Computers & Technology
Crafts Countryside
Crafts General
DIY
Drawing/Painting
Dungeons and Dragons
Education
Engineering
Entertainment
Essays and Letters
Everyman's Library
Fashion
Fiction
Fiction Crime
Fishing, Shooting, Hunting
Flowercraft
Food & Drink
Foreign Language Books
Gaming
Gardening
Geography
Health & Beauty
History
Hobbies
Holiday Reading
Humour
Language & Culture
Law
Literary Criticism
Literature
Local History
Marilyn Monroe
Medicine
Metalworking
Military
Miscellaneous
Model Railways
Music
Myths
Nature
Needlecraft
Papercraft
Penguin Books
People
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Plays
Poetry
Politics
Postcards
Pottery
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Roses
Royalty
Sailing
Science & Mathematics
Science Fiction
Self Help
Signed Copies
Social Sciences
Spiritualism & Supernatural
Sport
Sugarcraft
T.E. Lawrence
Theatre & Film
Toymaking
Transport
Travel
Walking/Cycling
Westerns
Woodworking

 
 
 

Shakespeare, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Shakespeare, William A Midsummer Night's Dream
Cambridge, United Kingdom Cambridge University Press 2005 0521618711 / 9780521618717 Card Covers Fine 
As new, unread copy - part of the Cambridge School Shakespeare series - substantially updated with new and revsed activites throughout. Next post UK dispatch. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Shakespeare, William A Midsummer Night's Dream
Cambridge, England Cambridge University Press 1992 0521409047 / 9780521409049 Card Covers Very Good 
Edited by Linda Buckle and Paul Kelley. Part of the Cambridge School Shakespeare series. Good, clean paperback - 156 pages. Next post dispatch. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Shakespeare, William A Midsummer Night's Dream - The Alexander Shakespeare
London Collins 1972 Hard Cover Very Good 
Uses the full Alexander text with notes in a simple direct style to help the student understand the language. Previous owner's name inside front cover. 213 pages. A very good clean copy with some tanning to page edges. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Shakespeare, William Antony and Cleopatra
New York, NY, U.S.A. Signet Classic 1988 0451522648 / 9780451522641 Paper Back Good 
Contains new dramatic criticism and an updated bibliography. Copy has slight curl, all pages clean and bright. Edited by Barbara Everett. Next post UK dispatch. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Shakespeare, William Antony and Cleopatra
London, United Kingdom Penguin Books Ltd (UK) 2005 0141012285 / 9780141012285 Reissued with Corrections Soft Cover As New 
Reissued as part of the Penguin Shakespeare series. Includes a general introduction to the Bard's life and the Elizabethan theatre, a separate introduction to Antony & Cleopatra, a chronology, suggestions for further reading, an essay discussing performance options on both stage and screen, and a commentary. Unread paperback - 239 pages. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Shakespeare, William Hamlet
New York, NY, U.S.A. Paddington Press 1976 0846701111 / 9780846701118 Card Covers Very Good Delacroix, Eugene 
Brings together, for the first time in English, all sixteen of Delacroix's designs with the complete text of Hamlet. Large format paperback - 144 pages. Next post dispatch. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare, William Hamlet (Classics Library)
Ware, United Kingdom Wordsworth Editions, Limited 1997 1853260096 / 9781853260094 Paper Back Near Fine 

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Shakespeare William Henry IV, Part II
London University Tutorial Press 0000 Soft Cover Very Good + 
Part of the Tutorial Shakespeare series. Edited by A.J.F. Collins. Contains brief yet lucid notes, together with an introduction in which are discussed the date, sources, characters and versification of the play. A very good, clean copy bound in pale blue cloth over limp card covers. 165 pages including index. Pages immaculate. A most attractive copy. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Shakespeare, William Henry V
USA The New American Library 1965 Paper Back Good 
Part of the Signet Classic series. Previous owner's name on front fly. Good, clean, tight copy. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Shakespeare William Henry V
London University Tutorial Press 0000 Soft Cover Very Good + 
Part of the Tutorial Shakespeare series. Edited by A.J.F. Collins. Contains brief yet lucid notes, together with an introduction in which are discussed the date, sources, characters and versification of the play. A very good, clean copy bound in pale blue cloth over limp card covers. 196 pages including index. Pages immaculate. A most attractive copy. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Shakespeare, William Julius Caesar
London Penguin Books 2005 0141012390 / 9780141012391 Paper Back Very Good 
Unread copy with slightest shelf wear. Edited with a commentary by Norman Sanders. Introduced by Martin Wiggins. Next post dispatch. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Shakespeare William Julius Caesar
London Allman & Son 0000 Soft Cover Reading Copy 
Beige cloth over stiff card covers with black lettering. The Oxford and Cambridge Shakespeare series with notes, glossary and questions for examination. 128 pages + specimens of educational works. Text block clean. Hinges cracking. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Shakespeare William King Henry IV, Part I
London University Tutorial Press 0000 Soft Cover Very Good + 
Part of the Tutorial Shakespeare series. Edited by A.J.F. Collins. Contains brief yet lucid notes, together with an introduction in which are discussed the date, sources, characters and versification of the play. A very good, clean copy bound in pale blue cloth over limp card covers. 170 pages including index. Pages immaculate. A most attractive copy. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Shakespeare William (Henry N. Hudson - editor) King Henry the Eighth
Boston Ginn, Heath & Co 1884 Hard Cover Reading Copy 
Brown cloth with gilt titles to spine and black titles to front cover. 196pp. Introduction and notes explanatory and critical for use in schools, and families by the Rev. Henry N. Hudson. Front hinge craced, front end paper removed, front pastedown has child's writing in pencil. Otherwise internally text block is clean. Binding tight. A perfectly acceptable working copy. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Shakespeare, William King Henry V
Cambridge, United Kingdom Cambridge University Press 1997 0521426154 / 9780521426152 Third Printing Card Covers Near Fine Jones and Sewell 
Edited by Marilyn Bell, Elizabeth Dane and John Dane. Part of the Cambridge School Shakespeare series which has been carefully edited to enable students to inhibit Shakespeare's imaginative world in accessible and creative ways. Unread paperback showing slightest signs of storage - 236 pages. Next post dispatch. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Shakespeare, William King Henry VIII
London Macmillan 1937 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Edited by M. St. Clare Byrne. With introduction by Guy Boas. . Part of the New Eversley Shakespeare series. 173 pages. Foxed to edges but text block clean. Spine strip has faded. Small bump to top corner of front board. A clean, square, tight copy bound in red cloth boards with gilt titles to spine. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Shakespeare William King Lear
Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1931 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Part of the Pitt Press Shakespeare series. Edited by A.W. Verity. 260 pages including index. Internally clean and bright. Red cloth boards with black lettering. Light wear to spine ends. Previous owner's name on front fly A very good tight copy. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Shakespeare, William Macbeth
Harlow, United Kingdom Longman 2004 0582848733 / 9780582848733 Card Covers As New 
As new, unread copy. The Longman School ShakespeareNext post UK dispatch. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Shakespeare, William Macbeth
Oxford, United Kingdom Heinemann Educational Publishers 1994 0435192035 / 9780435192037 Hard Cover Good 
Part of the Heinemann Shakespeare series which offers the full text + a complete guide to studying and enjoying the play. Number written on front end paper and small mark to fore edge. Internally text block is clean and binding tight. 240 pages. Next post UK dispatch. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Shakespeare William Much Ado About Nothing
Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1931 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Part of the Pitt Press Shakespeare series. Edited by George Sampson. 224 pages including index. Internally clean and bright. Red cloth boards with black lettering. Light wear to spine ends. Previous owner's name on front fly. A very good tight copy. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William on 95bellstreet.com
Shakespeare, William on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Shakespeare, William on Antiquarius.com
Shakespeare, William on Arcanabooks.us
Shakespeare, William on Beckhambooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Shakespeare, William on Bibliotique.us
Shakespeare, William on Bookmarc.ca
Shakespeare, William on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Shakespeare, William on Brickroadbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Brookingsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Brusselfinebooksandpaper.com
Shakespeare, William on Bythebooklc.com
Shakespeare, William on Cindyabrahambooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Crazy4bookz.com
Shakespeare, William on Danglaeserbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Elpinarillobooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Foliofinebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Foxfirebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Goodwillbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Hkbooksonline.com
Shakespeare, William on Horsebooksplus.com
Shakespeare, William on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Shakespeare, William on Johnbalebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Mihalys.com
Shakespeare, William on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Shakespeare, William on Oldrosevillebookshop.com
Shakespeare, William on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Ourhomeschoolbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Resourcebooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Riversedgebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Rodneysbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Seattlebookcenter.com
Shakespeare, William on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Shakespeare, William on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Trasteverebooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Vagabondbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Waynesbooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Wheenobooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Wisestreetbooks.com

Home | FAQ | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Feedback | Links

YesterYear Books, 3, Oldhill, Dunstable, Beds, LU6 3ER, United Kingdom

Telephone 01582 655038


e-mail us
Our VAT Number is 836 4081 27

Visa Delta JCB Maestro mastercard SoloElectron

Powered By World Pay

WE ARE PAYPAL VERIFIED
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.