Yesteryear Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Georgette Heyer listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Heyer Georgette  Friday's Child
London William Heinemann 1949 Reprint Hard Cover Good Poor - Repaired 8vo
Orange cloth boards with red lettering. 312pp. Internally clean. Previous owner's name on front fly leaf. Jacket is tatty with losses and has been repaired internally with tape. A Regency comedy.
Price: 15.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Heyer Georgette  Friday's Child
London William Heinemann 1944 Reprint Hard Cover Good Fair Repaired 8vo
A good, clean second-hand copy. 312pp. Internally clean. Previous owner's name on front fly leaf. Jacket is tatty with small losses and has been repaired internally with tape. Boards are marked. Text block clean. Binding square and tight. A Regency comedy. Printed to War Economy Standards.
Price: 8.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Heyer Georgette  Powder and Patch (The Transformation of Philip Jettan)
London William Heinemann 1951 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Fair 8vo
233pp. Internally clean although pages are browning with age. Jacket shows signs of wear and tear (see photo) Orange boards with redlettering to spine. A very good copy.
Price: 8.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Heyer Georgette  Powder and Patch (The Transformation of Philip Jettan)
London William Heinemann 1933 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo
233pp. Green cloth with black lettering. Spine has faded slightly. Foxed. Binding square and tight. A good copy.
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Heyer Georgette  The Foundling
London William Heinemann 1948 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo
Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Very clean internally. Slight spine lean. A little bumped to bottom edge of rear board.
Price: 10.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. Heyer Georgette  The Grand Sophy
London William Heinemann 1950 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo
red cloth boards are lightly marked with wear to cloth at spine ends and extremities. Internally half title page is creased but otherwise all pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. A good, solid copy.
Price: 18.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 7. Heyer Georgette  The Unknown Ajax
London William Heinemann 1959 First Edition Hard Cover Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
314pp. Red cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Book is cocked. Jacket is a little shelf worn and a little rubbed to front cover. . A good, clean copy of this first edition.
Price: 15.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. Heyer, Georgette  An Infamous Army
London William Heinemann 1953 Reset Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fair 8vo
Square, tight copy with some light tanning to page edges. Un-clipped d/w shows some signs of wear & tear and minor loss. 421pp. plus short bibliography. Orange cloth boards with red lettering to board and spine.
Price: 50.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. Heyer, Georgette  False Colours
London The Bodley Head 1963 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Good - Repaired 8vo
Gift inscription to title page and ticks against author's previous titles. Text is clean and bright. Rear d/w flap has been repaired/re-attached. Rest of d/w has some slight edgewear & tear. 317 pages. Next post dispatch.
Price: 7.50 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. Heyer, Georgette  Royal Escape
London William Heinemann 1951 Reprint Hard Cover Good Fair - Repaired 8vo
Tanning to pages. Un-clipped d/w shows wear and tear and some repair. Good reading copy. 541 pages plus bibliography. Next post dispatch.
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 11. Heyer, Georgette  The Black Moth
London Arrow Books 2004 Card Covers Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Unread paperback copy of the famous historical novel. Slightest signs of storage. 308 pages. Next post dispatch.
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Georges SimenonGerald Browne >>>


Try these sites for other Georgette Heyer Listings

Booksofyesteryear.com
Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Eastleach-book.co.uk
Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Largeprintcentral.com
Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Brickroadbooks.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Woolnwhimsy.com
Yesterbooksonline.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Svbooks.com
Aldenbooks.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Beckhambooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Theavocadopit.com
Packhorsebooks.co.uk
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Shelfwornbooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Fasterbooks.net
Cheapread.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Allaroundtheworldbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Abooknook.us
Portalesbooknook.com
Tenbestbooks.com
Treasureschristianbooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions