Austen Jane Emma London Nicholas Vane 1948 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket A good, clean copy of this literary favourite. Inscription on front flyleaf. Price: 8.00 GBP
Austen Jane Emma London Collins 1973 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Red leatherette covers with ornate gilt decoration. 380pp. Gift inscription has been partially removed (looks as though with ink remover from front endpaper). A very good clean copy. Price: 5.00 GBP
Austen Jane Emma - a Novel London T. Nelson & Sons Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Part of the Nelson's Classics series. Bound in red cloth with gilt lettering to spine and embossed decoration to front cover. Clean, bright pages and square tight binding. A very good copy. Price: 5.00 GBP
Austen Jane Mansfield Park London Macmillan & Co 1913 Reprint Hard Cover Reading Copy Thomson Hugh Spine is split to length of rear board. Binding is still intact. Gift inscription to half title. A little light foxing. Price: 20.00 GBP
Austen Jane Northanger Abbey London Nelson Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Part of the Nelson Classics series No 278. Very clean, bright copy. Price: 8.00 GBP
Austen Jane Northanger Abbey & Persuasion London Macmillan 1921 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Thomson Hugh 444pp. Red boards with gilt lettering and decoration which has faded a little to spine. Gilt top edge. Front board has air bubbles between the cloth and board. Slightly cocked. Previous owner's book plate on front paste down. A good, clean copy. Price: 15.00 GBP
Austen Jane Northanger Abbey & Persuasion London Macmillan 1949 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall J.M. Dent Red boards with gilt lettering and decoration which has faded a little to spine. Number 25 in the Everymans Library series. Jacket has small loss to middle of spine strip and shows signs of light edge wear. Price: 7.00 GBP
Austen Jane Persuasion London Hamish Hamilton 1947 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Part of the Novel Library series. 254pp - a little foxing to page edges but internally clean. Decorated paper boards with cloth spine. An attractive little copy. Price: 6.00 GBP
Austen Jane Persuasion and Love and Freindship London Nicholas Vane 1948 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket A good, clean copy of this literary favourite. Boards a little soiled. Price: 5.00 GBP
Austen Jane Sense and Sensibility London Nicholas Vane 1948 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket A good, clean copy of this literary favourite. Boards are spotted. Pages clean and bright. Price: 5.00 GBP
Austen Jane Sense and Sensibility London J.M. Dent 1946 Reprint Hard Cover Good Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall A good, clean copy of this literary favourite. Spine lean. Stain to top edge (text not affected). Pages clean and bright. No 21 in the Everyman's Library series. Price: 8.00 GBP
Austen, Jane Emma London Penguin Books 2003 Reissue Soft Cover Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Part of the Penguin Classics Series. Unread paperback showing slight signs of storage with minor wear & tear to covers. Internally clean and bright - 474 pages. Reissued with new chronology, updated further reading, and revised notes. Edited with an introduction and notes by Fiona Stafford. Next post dispatch. Price: 4.00 GBP
Austen, Jane Northanger Abbey Harmondsworth, Middlesex Penguin Books 1975 Reprint Paper Back Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Light tanning to page edges. Edited by Anne Ehrenpreis. A Penguin English Library copy. Price: 3.00 GBP
Austen, Jane Persuasion London Hamish Hamilton 1947 Hard Cover Very Good Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Part of the Novel Library Series. Clean, bright copy in an un-clipped d/w which shows some wear & tear and minor loss. 254pp. Price: 10.00 GBP
Austen, Jane Pride and Prejudice London, United Kingdom Penguin Books Ltd 2003 Reissue Card Covers Very Good + 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Unread copy which shows slight signs of handling including grease mark to ffep. Internally clear and bright. Edited with an Introduction and Notes by Vivien Jones. With the original Penguin Classics Introduction by Tony Tanner. 435 pp. Immediate UK dispatch. Price: 4.50 GBP
Austen, Jane Pride and Prejudice London, United Kingdom Penguin Books Ltd 2005 Soft Cover As New As new, unread copy. Next post UK dispatch. Price: 3.50 GBP