Yesteryear Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Jane Austen listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Austen Jane  Emma
Italy Garzanti Paper Back Reading Copy
FFEP missing. Book is still tight and a good reading copy. Text in Italian
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Austen Jane  Emma
London Nicholas Vane 1948 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
A good, clean copy of this literary favourite. Inscription on front flyleaf.
Price: 8.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Austen Jane  Emma
London Collins 1973 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Red leatherette covers with ornate gilt decoration. 380pp. Gift inscription has been partially removed (looks as though with ink remover from front endpaper). A very good clean copy.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Austen Jane  Emma - a Novel
London T. Nelson & Sons Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall
Part of the Nelson's Classics series. Bound in red cloth with gilt lettering to spine and embossed decoration to front cover. Clean, bright pages and square tight binding. A very good copy.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Austen Jane  Mansfield Park
London Macmillan & Co 1913 Reprint Hard Cover Reading Copy Thomson Hugh
Spine is split to length of rear board. Binding is still intact. Gift inscription to half title. A little light foxing.
Price: 20.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. Austen Jane  Mansfield Park
London Nicholas Vane 1948 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
A good, clean copy of this literary favourite.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Austen Jane  Northanger Abbey
London Nelson Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good
Part of the Nelson Classics series No 278. Very clean, bright copy.
Price: 8.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. Austen Jane  Northanger Abbey
London Nicholas Vane 1949 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
A good, clean copy of this literary favourite.
Price: 8.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 9. Austen Jane  Northanger Abbey & Persuasion
London Macmillan 1921 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Thomson Hugh
444pp. Red boards with gilt lettering and decoration which has faded a little to spine. Gilt top edge. Front board has air bubbles between the cloth and board. Slightly cocked. Previous owner's book plate on front paste down. A good, clean copy.
Price: 15.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. Austen Jane  Northanger Abbey & Persuasion
London Macmillan 1949 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall J.M. Dent
Red boards with gilt lettering and decoration which has faded a little to spine. Number 25 in the Everymans Library series. Jacket has small loss to middle of spine strip and shows signs of light edge wear.
Price: 7.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 11. Austen Jane  Persuasion
London Hamish Hamilton 1947 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Part of the Novel Library series. 254pp - a little foxing to page edges but internally clean. Decorated paper boards with cloth spine. An attractive little copy.
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 12. Austen Jane  Persuasion and Love and Freindship
London Nicholas Vane 1948 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
A good, clean copy of this literary favourite. Boards a little soiled.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 13. Austen Jane  Sense and Sensibility
London Nicholas Vane 1948 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
A good, clean copy of this literary favourite. Boards are spotted. Pages clean and bright.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 14. Austen Jane  Sense and Sensibility
London J.M. Dent 1946 Reprint Hard Cover Good Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
A good, clean copy of this literary favourite. Spine lean. Stain to top edge (text not affected). Pages clean and bright. No 21 in the Everyman's Library series.
Price: 8.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 15. Austen, Jane  Emma
London Penguin Books 2003 Reissue Soft Cover Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Part of the Penguin Classics Series. Unread paperback showing slight signs of storage with minor wear & tear to covers. Internally clean and bright - 474 pages. Reissued with new chronology, updated further reading, and revised notes. Edited with an introduction and notes by Fiona Stafford. Next post dispatch.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 16. Austen, Jane  Lady Susan/The Watsons/Sanditon
London, United Kingdom Penguin Books Ltd Paper Back As New
222pp including notes.
Price: 3.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 17. Austen, Jane  Northanger Abbey
Harmondsworth, Middlesex Penguin Books 1975 Reprint Paper Back Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Light tanning to page edges. Edited by Anne Ehrenpreis. A Penguin English Library copy.
Price: 3.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 18. Austen, Jane  Persuasion
London Hamish Hamilton 1947 Hard Cover Very Good Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Part of the Novel Library Series. Clean, bright copy in an un-clipped d/w which shows some wear & tear and minor loss. 254pp.
Price: 10.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 19. Austen, Jane  Pride and Prejudice
London, United Kingdom Penguin Books Ltd 2003 Reissue Card Covers Very Good + 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Unread copy which shows slight signs of handling including grease mark to ffep. Internally clear and bright. Edited with an Introduction and Notes by Vivien Jones. With the original Penguin Classics Introduction by Tony Tanner. 435 pp. Immediate UK dispatch.
Price: 4.50 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 20. Austen, Jane  Pride and Prejudice
London, United Kingdom Penguin Books Ltd 2005 Soft Cover As New
As new, unread copy. Next post UK dispatch.
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< James RileyJanet Evanovich >>>


Try these sites for other Jane Austen Listings

Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Horsebooksplus.com
95bellstreet.com
Bythebooklc.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Waverlybooks.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Yesterbooksonline.com
Bennettbooksofok.com
Danglaeserbooks.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Beckhambooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Cindyabrahambooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Orielisbooks.com
Artsolo.ca
Bbrownandassoc.net
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Shesellsbooks.com
Honededgebooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Ourhomeschoolbooks.com
Bibliotique.us
Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Alexandriaslibrary.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Therescuedpages.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Booksandbirds.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions